Go To Search
Click to Home

County Connect
Routt County, Colorado
P.O. Box 773598
Steamboat Springs, CO 80477
Ph: (970) 879-0108
Fx: (970) 879-3992

Routt County Commissioners History
 District I

William Scheer
A. H. Chivington
R.D. Gwillim
William Scheer
J.F.Long
R.E.Jones
J. Frank Stetson
Kirk M.Crowner
   Robert McKune 
Bill Mack
Robert Dorr
Nancy J. Stahoviak
Timothy V. Corrigan



1917-1920
1921-1924
1925-1928
1929-1932
1933-1944
1945-1948
1949-1972
1973-1976
1977-1984
1985-1986
1986-1992
1993-2013
2013 to Present
 District II

Henry J. Summer
Alva Jones
          George W. Dunkley
William H. Kleckner
Henry J. Summer
William S. Green
Charles E. Fulton
William S. Green
Edward B. Moore
Sumner Hockett
Pat Holderness
Paul A. Kenney
Randy Taylor
Ben S. Beall
Douglas B. Monger



1917-1920
1921-1924
1925-1928

1929-1932
           
1933-1948
1949-1956
1957-1960
1961-1968
1969-1972
1973-1980
1981-1984
1985-1988
1989-992      
1993-2000     
2000 to Present
District III

William Ellis
Claude A. Smith
A.H. Poppen
Claude A. Smith
Stanley Larson
Claude A. Leukens
Andrew J McDermott
J.A. Utterback
Doug Boggs
William R. Haight
L.Dennis Fisher
Blaise Rastello
Daniel R. Ellison
Diane Mitsch Bush
Stephen K. Ivancie


1917-1918
1919-1920
1923-1926
1927-1930
1931-1934
1935-1958
1959-1970
1971-1978
1979-1982
1983-1987
1987-1993
1994-1995
1995-2005
2006-2012
2012 to Present
 Prior to Districts
       
 John Adair
S.A. Adair
William Baier
George Bassett
A.J. Bell
S.D.N. Bennett
J.W. Cawfield
Mark Choate
Joseph Collom
H. Duquette
L.T. Farnsworth
R.W. Finley
Charles J.Franz
J. Gadsden
R.H. Green

1898-1900
1905-1908
1886-1888
1883
1877
1880
1909-1916
1909-1916
1895-1896
1893-1898
1879-1881
1903-1906
1913-1915
1881
1900-1902

Thomas Iles
J.B. Insley
John E. Jones
A.H. Kinnear
Ben C. Majors
J.B. Male
J.A. Mathews
Robert McIntosh
J.N. McWilliams
David Miller
Arnold Powell
S.B. Reed
G.O. Shaw
E. Shelton
Gordon C. Smart
1877-9/1886-8
1888-1890
1902-1904
1882
1894
1905-1908
1878
1891-1893
1911-1912
1881-1886
1899-1901
1879-1880
1901-1904
1892-1895
1877
W.T. Stillings
David Taylor
Samuel Tharp
W.R. Walker
James M Whetstone
D.G. Whiting
R.P. Williams
Harvey Woolery
George Wooley
1907-1910
1895-1897
1887-1889
1883-1885
1915-1916
1878-1879
1889-1891
1890-1892
1897-1899